Our Leadership

administration staff

steve fowler

Steve Fowler

Lead Pastor

robb childs

Robb Childs

Executive Pastor

kent irby

Kent Irby

Assistant Executive Pastor

tim france

Tim France

Director of Operations

brad weldon

Brad Weldon

Director of Information Technology

penny bidwell

Penny Bidwell

Director of Finance

julie gebhardt

Julie Gebhardt

Accountant

luke glaze

Luke Glaze

Director of Retail Operations

kathy bletscher

Kathy Bletscher

Executive Assistant

courteney lake

Courteney Lake

Ministry Assistant

anita mcintire

Anita McIntire

Campus Events Specialist

becky gossard

Becky Gossard

Touchpoint Specialist

joy biondi

Joy Biondi

Receptionist

rachel murphy

Rachel Murphy

Receptionist

valenda sanders

Valenda Sanders

Receptionist

adam fortier

Adam Fortier

Assistant Manager of Sparrow Furniture

facilities staff

jon france

Jon France

Facilities Manager

ernesto alvarez

Ernesto Alvarez

Facilities Specialist

ben lippold

Ben Lippold

Facilities Specialist

joseph torres

Joseph Torres

Facilities Specialist

jonathan rodriquez

Jonathan Rodriquez

Facilities Specialist

veroncia alvarez

Veronica Alvarez

Facilities Specialist

adult ministries staff

laura scharer 2

Laura Scharer

Associate Pastor of Spiritual Formation

sarah morrow 2

Sarah Morrow

Group Life Coordinator

susan garlinger

Susan Garlinger

Pastor of Bible Studies

gordon bergman

Gordon Bergman

Pastor of Pastoral Care

jennifer roth

Jennifer Roth

Pastor of Adult & Family Ministries

travis ratzlaff

Travis Ratzlaff

Pastor of Adult & Family Ministries

stephanie brown

Stephanie Brown

Adult & Family Ministries Coordinator

annie dudley

Annie Dudley

Ministry Assistant

ron friesen

Ron Friesen

Director of LifePath

rosanna chapman

Rosanna Chapman

Ministry Assistant

multiplication staff

rob bashioum

Rob Bashioum

Pastor of Multiplication

Assistant Dean of RTI

anya holcomb

Anya Holcomb

Pastor of Refugee Ministries

doug holcomb

Doug Holcomb

Pastor of Refugee Ministries

bo edmunson

Bo Edmunson

Pastor of Deaf Ministries

whitney edmunson

Whitney Edmunson

Pastor of Deaf Ministries

reach training institute staff

steve dangaran

Steve Dangaran

Dean of RTI

heather wong

Heather Wong

Ministry Assistant to RTI

jocelyn glaze

Jocelyn Glaze

RTI Coordinator

outreach ministries staff

michelle unwin 2

Michelle Unwin

Associate Pastor of Outreach

laurel rightmer

Laurel Rightmer

Director of Connecting Ministries

cary wood

Cary Wood

Administrative Assistant

melanie pfaff

Melanie Pfaff

Community Impact Coordinator

trish allbritton 2

Trish Allbritton

Administrative Assistant

jess virtue

Jess Virtue

Director of Broadway Life Center

children's ministries staff

cindy hayden

Cindy Hayden

Pastor of Preschool Ministries

wendy allan

Wendy Allan

Pastor of Preschool Ministries

rebecca hill

Rebecca Hill

Ministry Specialist

angy thomas 2

Angy Thomas

Host Pastor—Grade School Ministries (C2)

stacy rempel 2

Stacy Rempel

C2 Coordinator

kahri 3

Kahri Mlinarcik

Host Pastor—Grade School Ministries (C1)

evan mackerell

Evan Mackerell

C1 Coordinator

jessica brister

Jessica Brister

Special Needs Coordinator

naomi harper

Naomi Harper

Assistant Special Needs Coordinator

student ministries staff

brian condello 2

Brian Condello

Associate Pastor of Student Ministries

rachel knowles

Rachel Knowles

Ministry Assistant

katie lander 2

Katie Lander

Pastor of Middle School Ministries

ashley dalen 2

Ashley Dalen

Pastor of High School Ministries

brandon miller

Brandon Miller

Pastor of High School Ministries

sean oconnor

Sean O’Connor

Pastor of Young Adults Ministries

sam brown 3

Sam Brown

Administrative Assistant for Young Adults Ministries

worship & tech ministries staff

jeff brown 2

Jeff Brown

Associate Pastor of Worship Ministries

greg gallagher

Greg Gallagher

Director of Technical Ministries

chris hahn

Chris Hahn

Creative Arts & Technical Director

billy johnson

Billy Johnson

Technical Ministries Specialist

jared schilling

Jared Schilling

Technical Ministries Specialist

jill oconnor

Jill O’Connor

Administrative Assistant

ben maison 2

Ben Maison

Communications Coordinator

governing board members

mark bletscher

Mark Bletscher

rob bashioum

Rob Bashioum

robb childs

Robb Childs

al debacker

Al Debacker

corban enns

Corban Enns

steve fowler

Steve Fowler

dave howell

Dave Howell

kent irby

Kent Irby

linda myers

Linda Myers

mike oconnor

Mike O’Connor

Denny Peseau

Dennis Peseau

jeff roth

Jeff Roth

sue roth

Sue Roth

aaron terpening

Aaron Terpening

chris ueeck

Chris Ueeck

elder council

mark bletscher

Mark Bletscher

joe broeker

Joe Broeker

sam brown 3

Sam Brown

Craig Clark

Craig Clark

al debacker

Al Debacker

kyle dickinson

Kyle Dickinson

alex federenko

Alex Federenko

cory folkert

Cory Folkert

evan fowler

Evan Fowler

bob gebhardt

Bob Gebhardt

greg goodenough

Greg Goodenough

imani hall

Imani Hall

andy herrmann

Andy Herrmann

terry horton

Terry Horton

dave howell

Dave Howell

keith irwin

Keith Irwin

john mcconville

John McConville

mike oconnor

Mike O’Connor

Denny Peseau

Dennis Peseau

ammon poage

Ammon Poage

craig prins

Craig Prins

jeff roth

Jeff Roth

rick stein

Rick Stein

ken stott

Ken Stott

james sturdivant

James Sturdivant

chris ueeck

Chris Ueeck

dave votaw

Dave Votaw