Our Leadership

administration

steve-fowler3

Steve Fowler

Lead Pastor

linda-myers3

Linda Myers

Executive Pastor

kathy-bletscher3

Kathy Bletscher

Executive Assistant

timmie-francine3

Tim France

Director of Operations

brad-weldon3

Brad Weldon

Director of Information Technology

penny-bidwell3

Penny Bidwell

Director of Finance

becky-g4

Becky Gossard

Touchpoint Specialist

julie-gebhardt3

Julie Gebhardt

Accountant

anita-mcintire3

Anita McIntire

Campus Events Specialist

joy-biondi3

Joy Biondi

Receptionist

rachel-murphy3

Rachel Murphy

Receptionist

valenda-sanders

Valenda Vaught

Receptionist

adult ministries

laura-scharer3

Laura Scharer

Associate Pastor of Spiritual Formation

sarah-morrow3

Sarah Morrow

Pastor of Bible Studies

susan-garlinger3

Susan Garlinger

Pastor of Bible Studies

gordon-bergman3

Gordon Bergman

Pastor of Pastoral Care

jennifer-roth3

Jennifer Roth

Pastor of Adult & Family Ministries

travis-ratzlaff3

Travis Ratzlaff

Pastor of Adult & Family Ministries

sam-brown3

Sam Brown

Pastor of House Churches

morgan-tyler3

Morgan Tyler

Administrative Assistant

rosanna-chapman2

Rosanna Chapman

Ministry Assistant

multiplication

rob-bashioum3

Rob Bashioum

Pastor of Multiplication;

Executive Director of RTI

anya-holcomb3

Anya Holcomb

Pastor of Refugee Ministries

dan-holcomb3

Doug Holcomb

Pastor of Refugee Ministries

bo-edmunson3

Bo Edmunson

Pastor of Deaf Ministries

whitney-edmunson3

Whitney Edmunson

Pastor of Deaf Ministries

adela-lipanda3

Adela Lipanda

Pastor of Multicultural Ministries

sac logo

Hannah Laminen

IPG Kid's Program

reach training institute

rob-bashioum3

Rob Bashioum

Pastor of Multiplication;

Executive Director of RTI

steve-dangaren3

Steve Dangaran

Dean of RTI

jocelyn-glaze3

Jocelyn Glaze

RTI Administrator

efrain-perdomo3

Efrain Perdomo-Lopez

RTI Student Development Director

lana-gidenko3

Lana Gidenko

RTI Ministry Assistant

nations & neighborhoods

michelle-unwin3

Michelle Unwin

Pastor of Nations

ash-dalen3

Ashley Dalen

Pastor of Neighborhoods

sac logo

Courteney Lake

Ministry Assistant

cary-wood4

Cary Wood

Director of Next Steps

claire-kasten3

Claire Kasten

Weekend & Guest Services Coordinator

paige-heffer3

Paige Heffer

Administrative Assistant

children's ministries

cindy-hayden3

Cindy Hayden

Pastor of Preschool Ministries

wendy-allen3

Wendy Allan

Preschool Ministry Specialist

angy-thomas3

Angy Thomas

Host Pastor—Grade School Ministries (C2)

kahri-mm3

Kahri Mlinarcik

Host Pastor—Grade School Ministries (C1)

jessie-brister3

Jessica Brister

Pastor of Special Needs

sac logo

Naomi Harper

Assistant Special Needs Coordinator

student ministries

brian-condello3

Brian Condello

Associate Pastor of Children & Youth

rachel-knowles3

Rachel Knowles

Ministry Assistant

katie-lander3

Katie Lander

Pastor of Middle School Ministries

brandon-miller3

Brandon Miller

Pastor of High School Ministries

sean-oconnor3

Sean O’Connor

Pastor of Young Adults Ministries

worship & tech ministries

greg-g3

Greg Gallagher

Director of Technical Ministries

chris-hahn3

Chris Hahn

Creative Arts & Technical Director

billy-johnson3

Billy Johnson

Technical Ministries Specialist

jared-schilling3

Jared Schilling

Technical Ministries Specialist

jill-oconnor3

Jill O’Connor

Ministry Assistant

facilities

jon france

Jon France

Facilities Manager

ernesto alvarez

Ernesto Alvarez

Facilities Specialist

ben lippold

Ben Lippold

Facilities Specialist

veroncia alvarez

Veronica Alvarez

Facilities Specialist

sac logo

Dan Briggs

Facilities Specialist

governing board members

mark bletscher

Mark Bletscher

rob-bashiom2

Rob Bashioum

Mike Compton

Mike Compton

al debacker

Al Debacker

steve-fowler2

Steve Fowler

bob gebhardt

Bob Gebhardt

dave howell

Dave Howell

linda-myers2

Linda Myers

mike oconnor

Mike O’Connor

jeff roth

Jeff Roth

sue roth

Sue Roth

Linda Samek

Linda Samek

aaron-terpening3

Aaron Terpening

chris-ueeck3

Chris Ueeck

elder council

amit-bahtia2

Amit Bahtia

mark bletscher

Mark Bletscher

Craig Clark

Craig Clark

al debacker

Al Debacker

alex federenko

Alex Federenko

cory folkert

Cory Folkert

bob gebhardt

Bob Gebhardt

Larry George

Larry George

greg goodenough

Greg Goodenough

luke-gilbert2

Luke Gilbert

terry horton

Terry Horton

dave howell

Dave Howell

keith irwin

Keith Irwin

Trent McGrath

Trent McGrath

mike oconnor

Mike O’Connor

eugene-pavlov2

Eugene Pavlov

ammon poage

Ammon Poage

craig prins

Craig Prins

jeff roth

Jeff Roth

Tony Ryan

Tony Ryan

andrew-terpening1

Aaron Terpening

andrew-tyler2

Andrew Tyler